Ulster County  »  12542  »  Ridge Rd  »  145-157 Ridge Rd

145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 108.2-3-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro

Sale date 12/12/1996
Sale price $615,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,552

Lot & Building Information for 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 14,400
Total sqft 17,800
Building class Cold Storage Facilities (446)
Acreage 25.11
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Marlboro

Other Property Data for 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro

How many sq. ft. does 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Cold Storage Facilities (446) located at 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 has a total of 14,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $42.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro, NY 12542?

145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,774,576.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/1996 $615,000

Title Documents for 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/1996 - D
01/03/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $37,054
Current property tax $26,552
Market value $1,774,576
Assessed value $1,003,700

Assessment History for 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,720,137 $1,003,700 36.9179 $37,054 +53.95%
2024 $1,659,008 $1,003,700 23.98 $24,069 -16.18%
2023 $1,374,932 $1,003,700 28.61 $28,716 -19.97%
2022 $1,153,678 $1,003,700 35.75 $35,882 -4.41%
2021 $1,115,222 $1,003,700 37.4 $37,538 -6.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,612
Median age 43.3
Average household income $167,085
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 2,106
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 145-157 Ridge Road, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 MT Zion Rd, Marlboro 1,908 01/26/2021 $330,000
105 Ridge Rd, Marlboro 2,888 02/14/2003 $165,000
23 Hideaway Ln, Marlboro 1,972 09/29/2017 $285,000
101 Ridge Rd, Marlboro 2,698 06/21/2023 $480,000
184-186 Western Ave, Marlboro 2,345
203 Ridge Rd, Marlboro 2,263 01/08/2018 $137,500
93 Ridge Rd, Marlboro 1,775 09/12/1995 $145,000
44 Ridge Rd, Marlboro 2,790 09/09/2020
91 Ridge Rd, Marlboro 2,950 07/19/2023 $748,747
194 Western Ave, Marlboro 1,184 03/10/2021 $265,000