Ulster County  »  12542  »  Lattintown Rd  »  303-311 Lattintown Rd

303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 108.3-2-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Current property tax $9,068

Lot & Building Information for 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 3,172
Total sqft 6,756
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 33.2
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Marlboro

Other Property Data for 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

How many square feet does 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 have?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 has a total of 3,172 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542?

303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1860 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $737,977.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2006 - D
11/15/2006 - R
Deed
06/23/2006 - D
11/15/2006 - R
Deed
06/23/2006 - D
11/15/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,410
Current property tax $9,068
Market value $737,977
Assessed value $417,400

Assessment History for 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $715,338 $417,400 36.9179 $15,410 +53.95%
2024 $689,917 $417,400 23.98 $10,009 -16.18%
2023 $571,781 $417,400 28.61 $11,942 -19.97%
2022 $479,770 $417,400 35.75 $14,922 -4.41%
2021 $463,778 $417,400 37.4 $15,611 -6.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,612
Median age 43.3
Average household income $167,085
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 2,106
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 303-311 Lattintown Road, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Rodeo Dr, Marlboro 2,700 11/13/2023
193 Plattekill Rd, Marlboro 1,236
54 Gobblers Knob, Marlboro 1,782 04/06/2021 $349,900
13 Marchese Dr, Marlboro 992 10/20/2007
46 Hampton Rd, Marlboro 2,167 01/12/2022 $324,000
317 Lattintown Rd, Marlboro 1,332 12/04/2015 $125,000
74 Hampton Rd, Marlboro 3,243 10/14/2020 $610,000
38 Marchese Dr, Marlboro 2,394 01/13/2017 $190,000
40 Marchese Dr, Marlboro 3,724 07/19/2019 $250,100
22 Marchese Dr, Marlboro 08/17/2021 $90,000