Ulster County  »  12542  »  Bingham Rd  »  311 Bingham Rd

311 Bingham Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

311 Bingham Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 Bingham Road, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 Bingham Road, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 108.3-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Bingham Road, Marlboro

Current property tax $9,084

Lot & Building Information for 311 Bingham Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,165
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 311 Bingham Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 311 Bingham Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 Bingham Road, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 311 Bingham Road, Marlboro, NY 12542?

311 Bingham Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,165 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 311 Bingham Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $289,100, the tax amount paid for 311 Bingham Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $10,672.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 Bingham Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Bingham Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 311 Bingham Road, Marlboro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 311 Bingham Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 311 Bingham Road, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,673
Current property tax $9,084
Market value $511,139
Assessed value $289,100

Assessment History for 311 Bingham Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Bingham Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $495,458 $289,100 36.9179 $10,673 +53.95%
2024 $477,851 $289,100 23.98 $6,933 -16.18%
2023 $396,027 $289,100 28.61 $8,271 -19.97%
2022 $332,299 $289,100 35.75 $10,335 -4.41%
2021 $321,222 $289,100 37.4 $10,812 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Bingham Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Bingham Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 2.81
Fostertown Etc Magnet School 6 Public K-5 588 2.94
Plattekill Elementary School 6 Public K-6 405 3.59
Leptondale Elementary School 4 Public K-6 464 3.64
Balmville School 1 Public PK, K-5 379 3.86

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 2.66
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.86
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 4.87
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 5.09
Bishop Dunn Memorial NR Private PK-8 271 5.50

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 1.80
Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus 3 Public 9-12 3,433 5.55
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 5.79
Newburgh Prep Charter High School NR Charter 9-12 115 6.12