New York City  »  10312  »  Aspen Knolls Way  »  61 Aspen Knolls Way

61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, NY 10312 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Aspen Knolls Way
Neighborhood Arden Heights
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 05740-0159

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island

Purchase date 11/15/2013
Purchase price $310,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,349

Lot & Building Information for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 560
Lot dimensions 22 ft x 26 ft
Property type One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
Building sqft 1,510
Building dimensions 21.67 ft x 25.83 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 2001
Nearest wide street Aspen Knolls Way
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 1.17 Miles
Closest fire station 0.78 Miles

Other Property Data for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, NY 10312?

61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,510 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $31,200, the tax amount paid for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $5,246. For the next year, the tax amount for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $5,349.

When was 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold and what was the last sale price?

61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 11/15/2013 for $310,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2013 $310,000
08/05/2010 $305,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
02/11/2020 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
12/20/2019 - D
02/11/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/16/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
04/01/2015 - D
04/23/2015 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
11/15/2013 - D
11/26/2013 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/15/2013 - D
11/26/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
08/05/2010 - D
08/19/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,246
Estimated property tax: $5,349
Tax assessor's market value: $520,000
Assessed value: $31,200

Assessment History for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $520,000 $31,200 $26,438 19.843% $5,246 $5,246 +2.48%
2024/25 $465,000 $27,900 $25,488 20.085% $5,119 $5,119 +2.13%
2023/24 $481,000 $28,860 $24,956 20.085% $5,012 $5,012 +76.24%
2022/23 $432,000 $25,920 $23,544 20.309% $4,782 $2,844 +11.71%
2021/22 $420,000 $25,200 $22,464 19.963% $4,484 $2,546 -45.09%

Permits for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/05/2018 Alteration
08/30/2018 Alteration type 2
04/26/2000 New building
09/29/1992 New building
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 61 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Arden Heights Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arden Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Arden Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$412
-10.6% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Belfield Av & N Railroad St at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.614
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Arthur Kill RD/ST John Newmann
Line S56