4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information
4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro |
| Zip code | 12542 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marlborough |
| Parcel ID | 108.4-2-65 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro
| Sale date | 09/03/2020 |
| Sale price | $255,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,000 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro
| Building sqft | 2,180 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.41 |
| Lot dimensions | 135 ft X 132 ft |
| Frontage | 135 |
| Depth | 132 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Marlboro |
Other Property Data for 4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro
- • Improvements for 4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro
4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,180 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $216,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $8,000.
When was 4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro, NY 12542 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro, NY 12542 was last sold in 09/03/2020 for $255,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,000 |
| Market value | $383,133 |
| Assessed value | $216,700 |
Assessment History for 4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371,380 | $216,700 | 36.9179 | $8,000 | +53.95% |
| 2024 | $358,182 | $216,700 | 23.98 | $5,196 | -16.18% |
| 2023 | $296,849 | $216,700 | 28.61 | $6,200 | -19.97% |
| 2022 | $249,080 | $216,700 | 35.75 | $7,747 | -3.48% |
| 2021 | $238,444 | $214,600 | 37.4 | $8,026 | -6.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Robyn Drive, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 761 | 0.97 |
| Sheafe Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 575 | 2.55 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 3.12 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 3.12 |
| James S Evans Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 317 | 3.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 433 | 0.84 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 3.12 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 3.55 |
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 5.18 |
| Leptondale Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 5.70 |
Nearest high schools