Ulster County  »  12542  »  Memory Ln  »  18 Memory Ln

18 Memory Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

18 Memory Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Memory Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 108.4-6-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro

Sale date 05/31/2001
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,350

Lot & Building Information for 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro

Building sqft 1,930
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542?

18 Memory Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,930 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $214,100, the tax amount paid for 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $7,904.

When was 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Memory Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 was last sold in 05/31/2001 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2001 $150,000
09/17/1999 $40,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2001 - D
06/05/2001 - R
Deed
09/17/1999 - D
10/06/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,904
Current property tax $7,350
Market value $378,536
Assessed value $214,100

Assessment History for 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $366,924 $214,100 36.9179 $7,904 +53.95%
2024 $353,884 $214,100 23.98 $5,134 -16.18%
2023 $293,288 $214,100 28.61 $6,125 -19.97%
2022 $246,092 $214,100 35.75 $7,654 -4.41%
2021 $237,889 $214,100 37.4 $8,007 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 0.96
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 2.44
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.96
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.96
James S Evans Elementary School 5 Public K-6 317 3.47

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 0.88
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.96
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.32
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 5.26
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 5.75

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 0.59
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 4.52
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 5.47
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 5.78
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 6.29

Neighbors for 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 18 Memory Lane, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 South St, Marlboro 1,250 03/07/2023 $156,000
114 Hillcrest Dr, Marlboro 3,480 12/10/2012
151-153 Highland Ave, Marlboro 1,036 08/15/2022
170 Highland Ave, Marlboro 2,080 12/20/2022
157 Highland Ave, Marlboro 1,215 06/30/2021 $170,000
145 Highland Ave, Marlboro 1,536 12/22/1997 $136,000
43 South St, Marlboro 1,662 01/25/1998 $1
49 South St, Marlboro 1,809 12/13/2005 $200,000
117 Hillcrest Dr, Marlboro 2,216 08/02/2019 $257,000
118 Hillcrest Dr, Marlboro 1,808
106 Hillcrest Dr, Marlboro 2,000 01/21/2014 $136,000
101 South St, Marlboro 2,380 07/26/2006 $265,000
84 Highland Ave, Marlboro 2,146 04/23/2003 $200,850
121 Hillcrest Dr, Marlboro 1,912
108 Hillcrest Dr, Marlboro 2,548 06/16/2006 $300,000
171 Highland Ave, Marlboro 1,800
113 Hillcrest Dr, Marlboro 2,224 07/26/2016 $235,500
102 Hillcrest Dr, Marlboro 1,695 11/13/2019 $250,000
7 Overlook Blf, Marlboro 1,875 07/01/2022 $460,000
167 Highland Ave, Marlboro 2,997 03/03/2023 $356,500