Ulster County  »  12542  »  Overlook Blf  »  8 Overlook Blf

8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 108.4-6-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro

Current property tax $8,180

Lot & Building Information for 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,612
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 109 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 109
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro, NY 12542?

8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,612 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $252,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $9,336.

When was 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro, NY 12542 last sold?

8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro, NY 12542 was last sold in 10/26/2009.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/26/2009 - D
11/02/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,337
Current property tax $8,180
Market value $447,136
Assessed value $252,900

Assessment History for 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $433,419 $252,900 36.9179 $9,337 +53.95%
2024 $418,017 $252,900 23.98 $6,065 -16.18%
2023 $346,438 $252,900 28.61 $7,235 -19.97%
2022 $290,690 $252,900 35.75 $9,041 -4.41%
2021 $281,000 $252,900 37.4 $9,458 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Overlook Blf, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 0.88
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 2.33
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.84
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.84
James S Evans Elementary School 5 Public K-6 317 3.35

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 0.83
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.84
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.19
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 5.20
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 5.71

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 0.68
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 4.40
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 5.40
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 5.76
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 6.20