Ulster County  »  12542  »  Western Ave  »  14 Western Ave

14 Western Avenue, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

14 Western Avenue, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Western Avenue, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 108.12-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro

Sale date 03/13/2003
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,864

Lot & Building Information for 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro

Building sqft 6,993
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 60 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 60
Year built 1960
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro

How many square feet does 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro, NY 12542 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro, NY 12542 has a total of 6,993 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro, NY 12542?

14 Western Avenue, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $376,591.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2003 $190,000

Title Documents for 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/06/2023 - D
03/10/2023 - R
Deed
03/13/2003 - D
03/31/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,864
Market value $376,591
Assessed value $213,000

Assessment History for 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $365,039 $213,000 36.9179 $7,864 +53.95%
2024 $352,066 $213,000 23.98 $5,108 -16.18%
2023 $291,781 $213,000 28.61 $6,094 -19.97%
2022 $244,828 $213,000 35.75 $7,615 -4.41%
2021 $236,667 $213,000 37.4 $7,966 -6.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,612
Median age 43.3
Average household income $167,085
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 2,106
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 14 Western Avenue, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 Hillcrest Dr, Marlboro 3,152 04/15/2022 $489,000
130 Hillcrest Dr, Marlboro 2,196 10/04/2019 $200,000
219 Hillcrest Manor Dr, Marlboro 1,248 11/08/2018 $218,000
223 Hillcrest Manor Dr, Marlboro 1,776 07/23/2001 $158,000
26 Western Ave, Marlboro 10,444 10/27/2008 $600,000
30 Western Ave, Marlboro 2,404
50 Western Ave, Marlboro 1,690 09/30/2016
16 Western Ave, Marlboro 1,607 03/13/2013 $214,000
126 Hillcrest Dr, Marlboro 1,304 01/21/2010 $225,500
24 Western Ave, Marlboro 3,920 11/06/2024