5 King Street, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information
5 King Street, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 King Street, Marlboro |
| Zip code | 12542 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marlborough |
| Parcel ID | 108.12-3-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 King Street, Marlboro
| Property tax | $701 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 King Street, Marlboro
| Building class | Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 41 ft X 124 ft |
| Frontage | 41 |
| Depth | 124 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Marlboro |
Other Property Data for 5 King Street, Marlboro
- • Improvements for 5 King Street, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 King Street, Marlboro
The current market value is $33,593.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 King Street, Marlboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 King Street, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 King Street, Marlboro
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 King Street, Marlboro
Access detailed property tax data for 5 King Street, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $701 |
| Market value | $33,593 |
| Assessed value | $19,000 |
Assessment History for 5 King Street, Marlboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 King Street, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,562 | $19,000 | 36.9179 | $701 | +53.95% |
| 2024 | $31,405 | $19,000 | 23.98 | $456 | -16.18% |
| 2023 | $26,027 | $19,000 | 28.61 | $544 | -19.97% |
| 2022 | $21,839 | $19,000 | 35.75 | $679 | -4.41% |
| 2021 | $21,111 | $19,000 | 37.4 | $711 | -6.57% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,612 |
| Median age | 43.3 |
| Average household income | $167,085 |
| Family households | 71.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,106 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.0% |
| People per household (average) | 2.65 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $438,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $360,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 King Street, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 King Street, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 King Street, Marlboro
Here are the neighbors for 5 King Street, Marlboro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Western Ave, Marlboro | 4,115 | 03/05/2004 | |
| 9 West St, Marlboro | 1,316 | 11/06/2023 | $255,000 |
| 101 Bingham Rd, Marlboro | 2,292 | 09/23/2022 | $445,000 |
| 89 Bingham Rd, Marlboro | 1,960 | 07/21/2020 | |
| 79 Bingham Rd, Marlboro | 2,368 | ||
| 11 West St, Marlboro | 1,565 | 07/18/2017 | $165,000 |