Ulster County  »  12542  »  Grand St  »  64 Grand St

64 Grand Street, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

64 Grand Street, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Grand Street, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Grand Street, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 108.12-5-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Grand Street, Marlboro

Sale date 08/11/2016
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,441

Lot & Building Information for 64 Grand Street, Marlboro

Building sqft 856
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 46 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 46
Depth 120
Year built 1790
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 64 Grand Street, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 64 Grand Street, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Grand Street, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Grand Street, Marlboro, NY 12542?

64 Grand Street, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1790 and has a total of 856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Grand Street, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,300, the tax amount paid for 64 Grand Street, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $4,441.

When was 64 Grand Street, Marlboro, NY 12542 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 Grand Street, Marlboro, NY 12542 was last sold in 08/11/2016 for $70,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Grand Street, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Grand Street, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2016 $70,000

Title Documents for 64 Grand Street, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2016 - D
08/29/2016 - R
Deed
11/01/2012 - D
11/07/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Grand Street, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Grand Street, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,441
Market value $212,694
Assessed value $120,300

Assessment History for 64 Grand Street, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Grand Street, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $206,170 $120,300 36.9179 $4,441 +53.95%
2024 $198,843 $120,300 23.98 $2,885 -16.18%
2023 $164,795 $120,300 28.61 $3,442 -19.97%
2022 $138,276 $120,300 35.75 $4,301 -4.41%
2021 $133,667 $120,300 37.4 $4,499 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Grand Street, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Grand Street, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 0.56
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 2.10
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.67
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.67
James S Evans Elementary School 5 Public K-6 317 3.29

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 0.49
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.67
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.15
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 4.86
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 5.86

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 0.64
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 4.28
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 5.07
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 5.89