54 Grand Street, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information
54 Grand Street, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 54 Grand Street, Marlboro |
| Zip code | 12542 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marlborough |
| Parcel ID | 108.12-4-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Grand Street, Marlboro
| Current property tax | $7,936 |
Lot & Building Information for 54 Grand Street, Marlboro
| Building sqft | 3,919 |
| Building class | Three Family Year-Round Residence (230) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Lot dimensions | 91 ft X 240 ft |
| Frontage | 91 |
| Depth | 240 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Marlboro |
Other Property Data for 54 Grand Street, Marlboro
- • Improvements for 54 Grand Street, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 54 Grand Street, Marlboro
54 Grand Street, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1890 and has a total of 3,919 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 54 Grand Street, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $258,000, the tax amount paid for 54 Grand Street, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $9,524.
When was 54 Grand Street, Marlboro, NY 12542 last sold?54 Grand Street, Marlboro, NY 12542 was last sold in 06/30/2010.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 54 Grand Street, Marlboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Grand Street, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 54 Grand Street, Marlboro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 54 Grand Street, Marlboro
Access detailed property tax data for 54 Grand Street, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,525 |
| Current property tax | $7,936 |
| Market value | $456,153 |
| Assessed value | $258,000 |
Assessment History for 54 Grand Street, Marlboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Grand Street, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442,159 | $258,000 | 36.9179 | $9,525 | +53.95% |
| 2024 | $426,446 | $258,000 | 23.98 | $6,187 | -16.18% |
| 2023 | $353,425 | $258,000 | 28.61 | $7,381 | -19.97% |
| 2022 | $296,552 | $258,000 | 35.75 | $9,224 | -4.41% |
| 2021 | $286,667 | $258,000 | 37.4 | $9,649 | -6.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Grand Street, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Grand Street, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 761 | 0.54 |
| Sheafe Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 575 | 2.10 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 2.68 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 2.68 |
| James S Evans Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 317 | 3.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 433 | 0.45 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 2.68 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 3.18 |
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 4.83 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 5.87 |