Ulster County  »  12542  »  Idlewild Rd  »  132 Idlewild Rd

132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 108.3-1-4.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro

Sale date 01/30/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $11,493

Lot & Building Information for 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,202
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.15
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro

How many sq. ft. does 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 has a total of 2,202 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro, NY 12542?

132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $550,389.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2023 $10

Title Documents for 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2023 - D
02/08/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,493
Market value $550,389
Assessed value $311,300

Assessment History for 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $533,505 $311,300 36.9179 $11,493 +53.95%
2024 $514,545 $311,300 23.98 $7,465 -16.18%
2023 $426,438 $311,300 28.61 $8,906 -19.97%
2022 $357,816 $311,300 35.75 $11,129 -4.41%
2021 $345,889 $311,300 37.4 $11,643 -6.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,612
Median age 43.3
Average household income $167,085
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 2,106
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 132 Idlewild Road, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Chestnut Ln, Milton 3,830 05/03/2000 $35,000
334 Plattekill Rd, Marlboro 1,356 11/29/2023
9 Cortland Ln, Marlboro 4,424 11/09/2011 $1
26 Purdy Ave, Marlboro 1,063 12/28/2006 $250,000
34 Purdy Ave, Marlboro 1,380
24 Purdy Ave, Marlboro 2,177 02/22/2023 $385,000
22 Purdy Ave, Marlboro 1,456 12/28/2018 $250,000
20 Purdy Ave, Marlboro 1,258 05/27/2020 $252,500
32 Purdy Ave, Marlboro 1,616 06/08/1995 $77,300
21 Mosca Ln, Milton 2,182 09/29/2021
566 Lattintown Rd, Marlboro 4,524 07/25/2023