Ulster County  »  12542  »  Birdsall Ave  »  6 Birdsall Ave

6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 109.1-4-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro

Sale date 08/02/2022
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,675

Lot & Building Information for 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro

Building sqft 1,287
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 151
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2021
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro, NY 12542?

6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,287 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $207,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $7,675.

When was 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro, NY 12542 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro, NY 12542 was last sold in 08/02/2022 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2022 $290,000
10/01/2021 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2022 - D
08/05/2022 - R
Deed
10/01/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Deed
(Executor`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,675
Market value $367,574
Assessed value $207,900

Assessment History for 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $356,298 $207,900 36.9179 $7,675 +53.95%
2024 $343,636 $207,900 23.98 $4,985 +44.85%
2023 $164,795 $120,300 28.61 $3,442 -19.97%
2022 $138,276 $120,300 35.75 $4,301 -4.41%
2021 $133,667 $120,300 37.4 $4,499 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Birdsall Avenue, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 0.21
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 1.81
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.47
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.47
James S Evans Elementary School 5 Public K-6 317 3.22

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 0.05
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.47
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.10
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 4.42
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 5.48

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 0.87
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 4.12
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 4.64
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 5.48