3 Henry Court, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information
3 Henry Court, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Henry Court, New Paltz |
| Zip code | 12561 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | New Paltz |
| Parcel ID | 86.26-1-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Henry Court, New Paltz
| Sale date | 01/11/2023 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,807 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Henry Court, New Paltz
| Building sqft | 2,519 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 0.39 |
| Lot dimensions | 106 ft X 164 ft |
| Frontage | 106 |
| Depth | 164 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | New Paltz |
Other Property Data for 3 Henry Court, New Paltz
- • Improvements for 3 Henry Court, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Henry Court, New Paltz
3 Henry Court, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,519 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Henry Court, New Paltz, NY 12561 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $308,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Henry Court, New Paltz, NY 12561 is $12,807.
When was 3 Henry Court, New Paltz, NY 12561 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Henry Court, New Paltz, NY 12561 was last sold in 01/11/2023 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Henry Court, New Paltz
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Henry Court, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Henry Court, New Paltz
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Henry Court, New Paltz
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Henry Court, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,807 |
| Market value | $532,241 |
| Assessed value | $308,700 |
Assessment History for 3 Henry Court, New Paltz
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Henry Court, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574,127 | $361,700 | 41.4878 | $15,006 | +45.01% |
| 2024 | $548,030 | $361,700 | 28.61 | $10,348 | -9.78% |
| 2023 | $475,921 | $361,700 | 31.71 | $11,470 | -10.70% |
| 2022 | $420,581 | $361,700 | 35.51 | $12,844 | -5.48% |
| 2021 | $401,889 | $361,700 | 37.57 | $13,589 | -4.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Henry Court, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Henry Court, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 0.37 |
| Duzine School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 317 | 0.55 |
| Duzine School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 317 | 0.55 |
| Mountain Laurel Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 88 | 1.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 0.37 |
| New Paltz Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 421 | 0.83 |
| Highland Residential Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 50 | 5.40 |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 6.52 |
Nearest high schools