Ulster County  »  12561  »  Main St  »  107 Main St

107 Main Street, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

107 Main Street, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Main Street, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Main Street, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality New Paltz
Parcel ID 86.34-6-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Main Street, New Paltz

Sale date 05/14/2021
Sale price $999,500
Arm's length
Property tax $23,640

Lot & Building Information for 107 Main Street, New Paltz

Building sqft 3,988
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 86 ft X 124 ft
Frontage 86
Depth 124
Year built 1967
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 107 Main Street, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 107 Main Street, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Main Street, New Paltz

How many sq. ft. does 107 Main Street, New Paltz, NY 12561 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 107 Main Street, New Paltz, NY 12561 has a total of 3,988 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the year built & the current market value of 107 Main Street, New Paltz, NY 12561?

107 Main Street, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $982,414.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Main Street, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Main Street, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2021 $999,500
12/20/2001 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Main Street, New Paltz with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 107 Main Street, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2021 - D
05/25/2021 - R
Deed
05/25/2006 - D
07/03/2006 - R
Deed
08/12/2005 - D
09/20/2005 - R
Deed
12/20/2001 - D
02/22/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Main Street, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Main Street, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,640
Market value $982,414
Assessed value $569,800

Assessment History for 107 Main Street, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Main Street, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $904,444 $569,800 41.4878 $23,640 +47.60%
2024 $848,182 $559,800 28.61 $16,016 +41.76%
2023 $468,816 $356,300 31.71 $11,298 -10.70%
2022 $414,302 $356,300 35.51 $12,652 -5.48%
2021 $395,889 $356,300 37.57 $13,386 -4.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,830
Median age 31.8
Average household income $126,613
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 7,219
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Main Street, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Main Street, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 Main Street, New Paltz

Here are the neighbors for 107 Main Street, New Paltz.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Prospect St, New Paltz 3,195
28 Plattekill Ave, New Paltz 2,642 09/14/2020
27 Prospect St, New Paltz 1,356 02/26/2015 $10
101 Main St, New Paltz 1,170 09/20/2008 $1
40 Church St, New Paltz 1,200 11/01/2021 $345,000
14-16 W Center St, New Paltz 2,160 01/29/2019
5 Lookout Ave, New Paltz 2,420 10/30/2023 $10
28 Church St, New Paltz 3,640 12/20/2018 $600,000
25 Grove St, New Paltz 1,216 06/17/2021 $1
35 Prospect St, New Paltz 1,095 12/14/1996 $95,000
18-20 W Center St, New Paltz 2,160 01/29/2019