Ulster County  »  12561  »  Route 32 N  »  454 Route 32 N

454 Route 32 N, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

454 Route 32 N, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

454 Route 32 N, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality New Paltz
Parcel ID 78.2-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz

Property tax $17,333

Lot & Building Information for 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz

Building sqft 2,860
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 103
Frontage 1,140
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz

How many square feet does 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz, NY 12561 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz, NY 12561 has a total of 2,860 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz, NY 12561?

454 Route 32 N, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $817,069.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/15/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Deed
12/30/1992 - D
01/11/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,333
Market value $817,069
Assessed value $473,900

Assessment History for 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $752,222 $473,900 36.5758 $17,333 +47.01%
2024 $718,030 $473,900 24.88 $11,791 -9.49%
2023 $623,553 $473,900 27.49 $13,028 -11.58%
2022 $551,047 $473,900 31.09 $14,734 -5.50%
2021 $526,556 $473,900 32.9 $15,591 -4.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,830
Median age 31.8
Average household income $126,613
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 7,219
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz

Here are the neighbors for 454 Route 32 N, New Paltz.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Horsenden Rd, New Paltz 2,280
440 Route 32 N, New Paltz 2,096 08/18/2020 $333,500
5 Clearwater Rd, New Paltz 1,837 08/07/2019 $217,500
416 Route 32 N, New Paltz 1,194 12/05/2022 $280,000
408 Route 32 N, New Paltz 2,833 08/17/2000 $365,000
362 Route 32 N, New Paltz 1,438 12/17/2020 $345,000
367 Route 32 N, New Paltz 1,050 08/04/2015 $10
111 Larch Ln, New Paltz 1,984 07/12/2016 $425,000
210 Mtn Rest Rd, New Paltz 2,504 02/24/2017 $409,500
240 Mtn Rest Rd, New Paltz 1,626 08/26/2021 $795,000