Ulster County  »  12561  »  N Putt Corners Rd  »  66 N Putt Corners Rd

66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality New Paltz
Parcel ID 86.8-5-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Sale date 10/13/2010
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $10,790

Lot & Building Information for 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Building sqft 1,196
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 102 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 102
Depth 200
Year built 1986
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

How many sq. ft. does 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 has a total of 1,196 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561?

66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $508,621.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2010 $10
07/30/2010 $225,000
04/12/2007 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/13/2010 - D
10/18/2010 - R
Deed
07/30/2010 - D
07/30/2010 - R
Deed
04/12/2007 - D
04/15/2007 - R
Deed
09/26/1997 - D
09/30/1997 - R
Deed
04/08/1997 - D
04/10/1997 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/16/1993 - D
10/26/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,790
Market value $508,621
Assessed value $295,000

Assessment History for 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $468,254 $295,000 36.5758 $10,790 +47.01%
2024 $446,970 $295,000 24.88 $7,340 -9.49%
2023 $388,158 $295,000 27.49 $8,110 -11.58%
2022 $343,023 $295,000 31.09 $9,172 -5.50%
2021 $327,778 $295,000 32.9 $9,706 -4.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,830
Median age 31.8
Average household income $126,613
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 7,219
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Here are the neighbors for 66 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 N Putt Corners Rd, New Paltz 1,161 01/10/2018 $192,000
96 N Putt Corners Rd, New Paltz 2,408 06/22/2018
80 N Putt Corners Rd, New Paltz 1,196 06/18/2004 $226,600
92 N Putt Corners Rd, New Paltz 1,247 07/31/2009 $210,000
98 N Putt Corners Rd, New Paltz 1,840 04/28/2020 $286,000
94 N Putt Corners Rd, New Paltz 2,036 09/20/1996 $136,000
65 Henry W Dubois Dr, New Paltz 1,956 07/31/2006 $320,000
60 Millrock Rd, New Paltz 2,024 07/19/2000 $123,250