Ulster County  »  12561  »  N Putt Corners Rd  »  64 N Putt Corners Rd

64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality New Paltz
Parcel ID 86.8-5-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Sale date 03/09/2022
Sale price $795,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,674

Lot & Building Information for 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.6
Frontage 474
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Story height

Other Property Data for 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

How many sq. ft. does 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the year built & the current market value of 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561?

64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,172,379.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2022 $795,000
08/23/2018 $228,000
12/02/2013 $213,282
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2022 - D
03/22/2022 - R
Deed
08/23/2018 - D
09/05/2018 - R
Deed
12/02/2013 - D
12/02/2013 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $24,871
Current property tax $19,674
Market value $1,172,379
Assessed value $679,980

Assessment History for 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $853,810 $537,900 36.5758 $19,674 +47.01%
2024 $815,000 $537,900 24.88 $13,383 +104.98%
2023 $312,500 $237,500 27.49 $6,529 -11.58%
2022 $276,163 $237,500 31.09 $7,384 -5.50%
2021 $263,889 $237,500 32.9 $7,814 -4.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,830
Median age 31.8
Average household income $126,613
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 7,219
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Here are the neighbors for 64 North Putt Corners Road, New Paltz.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Erman Ln, New Paltz 1,482 12/07/2020 $330,000
90 Route 32 S, New Paltz 3,702
8 Rita St, New Paltz 1,480 07/11/2013 $228,000
98 Route 32 S, New Paltz 1,332
88 Route 32 S, New Paltz 2,080 12/29/2017 $400,000
14 Cicero Ave, New Paltz 2,280
28 Apple Rd, New Paltz 1,120
4 Rita St, New Paltz 1,728 10/04/2024
110 N Putt Corners Rd, New Paltz 1,250
94 Route 32 S, New Paltz 1,696 10/02/2013 $190,000
1 Rita St, New Paltz 1,450 04/25/2013 $265,000