Ulster County  »  12561  »  Millbrook Ter  »  6 Millbrook Ter

6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality New Paltz
Parcel ID 86.8-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz

Sale date 12/31/2013
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,939

Lot & Building Information for 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz

Building sqft 2,359
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 15 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 15
Depth 150
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz, NY 12561?

6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,359 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz, NY 12561 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $381,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz, NY 12561 is $13,939.

When was 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz, NY 12561 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz, NY 12561 was last sold in 12/31/2013 for $410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2013 $410,000
04/20/1998 $1
06/24/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2013 - D
01/07/2014 - R
Deed
04/20/1998 - D
04/21/1998 - R
Deed
06/24/1996 - D
06/25/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,939
Market value $657,069
Assessed value $381,100

Assessment History for 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $604,921 $381,100 36.5758 $13,939 +47.01%
2024 $577,424 $381,100 24.88 $9,482 -9.49%
2023 $501,447 $381,100 27.49 $10,476 -11.58%
2022 $443,140 $381,100 31.09 $11,848 -5.50%
2021 $423,444 $381,100 32.9 $12,538 -4.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Millbrook Terrace, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Duzine School NR Public PK, K-2 317 0.48
Duzine School NR Public PK, K-2 317 0.48
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.64
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 1.86
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 1.86

Nearest middle schools

New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 0.50
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.64
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 1.86
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 5.10
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 6.21

Nearest high schools

Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.64
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 1.94
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 3.92
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 5.10
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 7.20