Ulster County  »  12561  »  S Ohioville Rd  »  125 S Ohioville Rd

125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality New Paltz
Parcel ID 86.16-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz

Sale date 03/19/2010
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,765

Lot & Building Information for 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz

Building sqft 8,136
Total sqft 24,006
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 14
Buildings on lot 6
Frontage 428
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz

How many sq. ft. does 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 has a total of 8,136 square feet and a current price per square foot of $258.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561?

125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,544,483.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2010 $2,100,000
03/19/2010 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/19/2010 - D
03/22/2010 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
03/19/2010 - D
03/22/2010 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,765
Market value $1,544,483
Assessed value $895,800

Assessment History for 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,421,905 $895,800 36.5758 $32,765 +47.01%
2024 $1,357,273 $895,800 24.88 $22,288 -9.49%
2023 $1,178,684 $895,800 27.49 $24,626 -11.58%
2022 $1,041,628 $895,800 31.09 $27,850 -5.50%
2021 $995,333 $895,800 32.9 $29,472 -4.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,830
Median age 31.8
Average household income $126,613
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 7,219
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz

Here are the neighbors for 125 South Ohioville Road, New Paltz.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Duzine Rd, New Paltz 1,622 09/08/2021 $380,000
6 Unity Ln, New Paltz 1,665
7 Duzine Rd, New Paltz 1,932 07/29/2020 $393,000
11 Duzine Rd, New Paltz 1,511 08/14/2018 $309,000
19 Duzine Rd, New Paltz 1,661 09/12/2012 $285,000
1 Oak St, New Paltz 2,520 08/07/2015 $280,000
16 Duzine Rd, New Paltz 990
18 Duzine Rd, New Paltz 1,320 08/18/2009 $260,000
4 Roma Pl, New Paltz 960 07/25/2000 $85,000
14 Duzine Rd, New Paltz 885 01/04/2006 $235,000