3 Millers Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
3 Millers Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Millers Lane, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | New Paltz |
| Parcel ID | 94.2-2-52 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Millers Lane, Kingston
| Property tax | $2,743 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Millers Lane, Kingston
| Building class | Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Lot dimensions | 200 ft X 105 ft |
| Frontage | 200 |
| Depth | 105 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | New Paltz |
Other Property Data for 3 Millers Lane, Kingston
- • Improvements for 3 Millers Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Millers Lane, Kingston
The current market value is $129,310.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Millers Lane, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Millers Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Millers Lane, Kingston
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Millers Lane, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Millers Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,743 |
| Market value | $129,310 |
| Assessed value | $75,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Millers Lane, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Millers Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119,048 | $75,000 | 36.5758 | $2,743 | +47.01% |
| 2024 | $113,636 | $75,000 | 24.88 | $1,866 | -9.49% |
| 2023 | $98,684 | $75,000 | 27.49 | $2,062 | -11.58% |
| 2022 | $87,209 | $75,000 | 31.09 | $2,332 | -5.50% |
| 2021 | $83,333 | $75,000 | 32.9 | $2,468 | -4.00% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Millers Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Millers Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lenape Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 367 | 1.00 |
| Montessori of New Paltz | NR | Private | PK-K | 20 | 1.27 |
| Mountain Laurel Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 88 | 2.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Paltz Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 421 | 3.09 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 4.20 |
| Highland Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 376 | 6.07 |
| Highland Residential Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 50 | 6.90 |
Nearest high schools