Ulster County  »  12561  »  Robin CT  »  5 Robin CT

5 Robin Court, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

5 Robin Court, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Robin Court, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Robin Court, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality New Paltz
Parcel ID 94.6-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Robin Court, New Paltz

Property tax $4,243

Lot & Building Information for 5 Robin Court, New Paltz

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.5
Frontage 150
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 5 Robin Court, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 5 Robin Court, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Robin Court, New Paltz

What is the market value of 5 Robin Court, New Paltz, NY 12561?

The current market value is $200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Robin Court, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Robin Court, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Robin Court, New Paltz

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Robin Court, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Robin Court, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,243
Market value $200,000
Assessed value $116,000

Assessment History for 5 Robin Court, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Robin Court, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $184,127 $116,000 36.5758 $4,243 +47.01%
2024 $175,758 $116,000 24.88 $2,886 -9.49%
2023 $152,632 $116,000 27.49 $3,189 -11.58%
2022 $134,884 $116,000 31.09 $3,606 -5.50%
2021 $128,889 $116,000 32.9 $3,816 -4.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Robin Court, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Robin Court, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 0.31
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 0.31
Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 0.59
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 1.76
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 1.76
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 3.01
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 3.96
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 7.31
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 7.69

Nearest high schools

New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 1.89
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 3.96
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 4.92
Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 7.43
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 7.69