Ulster County  »  12561  »  Maple Brook Ln  »  7 Maple Brook Ln

7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality New Paltz
Parcel ID 94.11-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz

Sale date 01/09/2014
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $9,257

Lot & Building Information for 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz

Building sqft 1,768
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.86
Lot dimensions 145 ft X 259 ft
Frontage 145
Depth 259
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561?

7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $253,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 is $9,257.

When was 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 was last sold in 01/09/2014 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2014 $10
10/14/1997 $117,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2014 - D
01/22/2014 - R
Deed
10/14/1997 - D
10/20/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,257
Market value $436,379
Assessed value $253,100

Assessment History for 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $401,746 $253,100 36.5758 $9,257 +47.01%
2024 $383,485 $253,100 24.88 $6,297 -9.49%
2023 $333,026 $253,100 27.49 $6,958 -11.58%
2022 $294,302 $253,100 31.09 $7,869 -5.50%
2021 $281,222 $253,100 32.9 $8,327 -4.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Maple Brook Lane, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 0.81
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 1.08
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 1.08
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 2.30
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 2.30

Nearest middle schools

Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 2.30
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 3.03
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 4.13
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 6.23
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 6.99

Nearest high schools

New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 1.61
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 3.93
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 4.13
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 6.99