Ulster County  »  12412  »  Traver Hollow Rd  »  45 Traver Hollow Rd

45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, NY 12412
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville
Zip code 12412
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 36.1-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville

Sale date 09/02/1993
Sale price $78,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,684

Lot & Building Information for 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville

Building sqft 1,270
Building class Seasonal Residences (260)
Acreage 2.5
Frontage 320
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel None
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Onteora

Other Property Data for 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville

• • Improvements for 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, NY 12412?

45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,270 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $355,000, the tax amount paid for 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 is $4,684.

When was 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 was last sold in 09/02/1993 for $78,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/1993 $78,500

Title Documents for 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/1993 - D
09/02/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, NY 12412. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,684
Market value $355,000
Assessed value $355,000

Assessment History for 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $357,738 $304,900 13.1952 $4,023 -0.11%
2024 $335,239 $304,900 13.21 $4,028 -13.15%
2023 $304,900 $304,900 15.21 $4,638 +4.15%
2022 $242,000 $242,000 18.4 $4,453 +0.97%
2021 $232,727 $230,400 19.14 $4,410 -2.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 1.15
Phoenicia Elementary School 6 Public K-3 125 6.25
Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 9.23
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 9.57
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 9.57

Nearest middle schools

Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 1.15
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 9.57

Nearest high schools

Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 1.15
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 9.57

Neighbors for 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville

Here are the neighbors for 45 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Bradkin Rd, Boiceville