Ulster County  »  12412  »  Kolb Rd  »  3 Kolb Rd

3 Kolb Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 Property Information

3 Kolb Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Kolb Road, Boiceville, NY 12412
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville
Zip code 12412
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 36.1-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville

Current property tax $6,546

Lot & Building Information for 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville

Building sqft 1,977
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.1
Frontage 950
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville

• • Improvements for 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville

How many square feet does 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 has a total of 1,977 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville, NY 12412?

3 Kolb Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $520,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville, NY 12412. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,863
Current property tax $6,546
Market value $520,100
Assessed value $520,100

Assessment History for 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $462,279 $394,000 13.1952 $5,199 -0.11%
2024 $433,205 $394,000 13.21 $5,205 -13.15%
2023 $394,000 $394,000 15.21 $5,993 -6.60%
2022 $348,700 $348,700 18.4 $6,416 -3.87%
2021 $352,222 $348,700 19.14 $6,674 -2.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 475
Median age 61.1
Average household income $101,882
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 212
Owner occupied units 93.4%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $460,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville

Here are the neighbors for 3 Kolb Road, Boiceville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5065 Route 28a, Boiceville 3,220 01/30/2020 $220,000
1065 Coldbrook Rd, Boiceville 1,230 05/12/2004 $1
25 Traver Hollow Rd, Boiceville 02/27/2013 $1
16 Hope Rd, Olivebridge
1075 Coldbrook Rd, Boiceville 1,686 04/30/2014 $1
1073 Coldbrook Rd, Boiceville 1,679 10/30/2008 $1
8 Kolb Rd, Boiceville 1,016 05/21/2020
5 Bradkin Rd, Boiceville 1,082 12/17/2010 $155,000
55 Traver Hollow Rd, Boiceville 787 01/27/1994 $42,000
27 Traver Hollow Rd, Boiceville 1,493 12/09/2024 $120,000
10 Kolb Rd, Boiceville 1,380 09/23/2022 $660,000
12 Hope Rd, Boiceville 1,180 01/07/2025
11 Traver Hollow Rd, Boiceville 1,560 02/23/2023 $498,000
7 Traver Hollow Rd, Boiceville 1,296 01/10/2020 $305,000