Ulster County  »  12412  »  Traver Hollow Rd  »  18 Traver Hollow Rd

18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, NY 12412
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville
Zip code 12412
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 36.1-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville

Sale date 07/30/2018
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,202

Lot & Building Information for 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville

Building sqft 1,346
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3
Frontage 688
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville

• • Improvements for 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, NY 12412?

18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,346 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $394,200, the tax amount paid for 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 is $5,201.

When was 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 was last sold in 07/30/2018 for $210,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2018 $210,000

Title Documents for 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2018 - D
07/31/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, NY 12412. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,202
Market value $394,200
Assessed value $394,200

Assessment History for 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,346 $298,600 13.1952 $3,940 -0.11%
2024 $328,312 $298,600 13.21 $3,945 -13.15%
2023 $298,600 $298,600 15.21 $4,542 +4.15%
2022 $237,000 $237,000 18.4 $4,361 +1.04%
2021 $227,778 $225,500 19.14 $4,316 -2.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 1.09
Phoenicia Elementary School 6 Public K-3 125 6.59
Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 9.04
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 9.43
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 9.43

Nearest middle schools

Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 1.09
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 9.43

Nearest high schools

Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 1.09
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 9.43

Neighbors for 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville

Here are the neighbors for 18 Traver Hollow Road, Boiceville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Wildewood Ln, Boiceville 1,860 04/09/2008 $1