Ulster County  »  12412  »  Piney Point Rd  »  133 Piney Point Rd

133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville, NY 12412
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville
Zip code 12412
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 36.2-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville

Sale date 08/01/2023
Sale price $1,157,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,639

Lot & Building Information for 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville

Building sqft 3,068
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.3
Frontage 285
Year built 1991
Year last altered 2021
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville

• • Improvements for 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville

How many sq. ft. does 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 has a total of 3,068 square feet and a current price per square foot of $377.

What is the year built & the current market value of 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville, NY 12412?

133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,033,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2023 $1,157,000
05/08/2020 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2023 - D
08/03/2023 - R
Deed
05/08/2020 - D
05/14/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville, NY 12412. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,639
Market value $1,033,600
Assessed value $1,033,600

Assessment History for 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $918,691 $783,000 13.1952 $10,332 -0.11%
2024 $860,913 $783,000 13.21 $10,343 -13.15%
2023 $783,000 $783,000 15.21 $11,909 +75.41%
2022 $369,000 $369,000 18.4 $6,790 +1.06%
2021 $354,545 $351,000 19.14 $6,718 -2.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 475
Median age 61.1
Average household income $101,882
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 212
Owner occupied units 93.4%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $460,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville

Here are the neighbors for 133 Piney Point Road, Boiceville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 Dry Brook Rd, West Shokan 1,230 06/04/2012 $1
1043 Coldbrook Rd, Boiceville 1,300 01/16/2007 $285,000
117 Piney Point Rd, Boiceville 1,036 07/20/1994
111 Piney Point Rd, Boiceville 07/25/2006 $10
40 Traver Hollow Rd, Boiceville 1,248 08/21/2018
26 Sun Mtn, Boiceville 2,852 06/03/2004 $525,000
1047 Coldbrook Rd, Boiceville 1,848 12/13/1996 $116,000
97 Dry Brook Rd, West Shokan 1,104
1059 Coldbrook Rd, Boiceville 1,400 09/28/2023 $285,000
8 Cabin Hill Rd, Boiceville 5,664
1061 Coldbrook Rd, Boiceville 08/09/2006 $10
11 Deerhaven Park Rd, Boiceville 2,700 07/11/2002 $210,000
63 Dry Brook Rd, West Shokan 1,390
1038 Coldbrook Rd, Boiceville 990