Ulster County  »  12412  »  Cabin Hill Rd  »  11 Cabin Hill Rd

11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville, NY 12412
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville
Zip code 12412
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 36.1-3-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville

Current property tax $6,822

Lot & Building Information for 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville

Building sqft 1,275
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.7
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville

• • Improvements for 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville

How many square feet does 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 has a total of 1,275 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville, NY 12412?

11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $541,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville, NY 12412. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,139
Current property tax $6,822
Market value $541,000
Assessed value $541,000

Assessment History for 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $439,047 $374,200 13.1952 $4,938 -0.11%
2024 $411,435 $374,200 13.21 $4,943 -13.15%
2023 $374,200 $374,200 15.21 $5,692 +4.15%
2022 $297,000 $297,000 18.4 $5,465 +7.82%
2021 $267,475 $264,800 19.14 $5,068 -2.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 475
Median age 61.1
Average household income $101,882
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 212
Owner occupied units 93.4%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $460,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville

Here are the neighbors for 11 Cabin Hill Road, Boiceville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
195 Piney Point Rd, Boiceville 1,050 03/24/2022 $530,000
1021 Coldbrook Rd, Boiceville 1,264 05/26/2006 $250,000
1043 Coldbrook Rd, Boiceville 1,300 01/16/2007 $285,000
132 Moonhaw Rd, West Shokan 1,456 07/14/2021
85 Dry Brook Rd, West Shokan 1,224
26 Sun Mtn, Boiceville 2,852 06/03/2004 $525,000
183 Piney Point Rd, Boiceville 1,228 11/18/1997 $28,000
1047 Coldbrook Rd, Boiceville 1,848 12/13/1996 $116,000
161 Piney Point Rd, Boiceville 2,167