Ulster County  »  12412  »  Remontado Rd  »  75 Remontado Rd

75 Remontado Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Remontado Road, Boiceville, NY 12412
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville
Zip code 12412
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 36.4-2-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville

Sale date 03/14/2014
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,473

Lot & Building Information for 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville

Building sqft 2,892
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 27.5
Frontage 2,369
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville

• • Improvements for 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville

How many sq. ft. does 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 has a total of 2,892 square feet and a current price per square foot of $238.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville, NY 12412?

75 Remontado Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2014 $690,000
12/02/2002 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2014 - D
03/17/2014 - R
Deed
12/02/2002 - D
12/03/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville, NY 12412. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,473
Market value $1,400,000
Assessed value $1,400,000

Assessment History for 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,176,816 $1,003,000 13.1952 $13,235 -0.11%
2024 $1,102,804 $1,003,000 13.21 $13,250 -13.15%
2023 $1,003,000 $1,003,000 15.21 $15,256 +4.16%
2022 $796,000 $796,000 18.4 $14,646 +13.45%
2021 $681,313 $674,500 19.14 $12,910 -2.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 475
Median age 61.1
Average household income $101,882
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 212
Owner occupied units 93.4%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $460,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville

Here are the neighbors for 75 Remontado Road, Boiceville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Black Rd, Shokan 2,486 08/23/2010 $473,000
248 Bostock MT Rd, Shokan 984 02/07/2025 $500,000
330 Bostock MT Rd, Shokan 1,012 10/26/2006 $10
20 Deseo Dr, Shokan 3,948 09/03/1999 $32,000
143 Bostock MT Rd, Shokan 2,676 12/09/2016 $145,000
200 Dancing Rock Rd, Shokan 2,146 08/04/2023 $1,350,000
290 Bostock MT Rd, Shokan 1,392
346 Bostock MT Rd, Shokan 2,258
135 Remontado Rd, Boiceville 2,140 07/01/2003 $135,000
232 Bostock MT Rd, Shokan 4,969 09/21/1999 $175,000