Ulster County  »  12412  »  MT View Dr  »  76 MT View Dr

76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville, NY 12412 Property Information

76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville, NY 12412 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville, NY 12412
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville
Zip code 12412
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 36.7-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville

Current property tax $4,270

Lot & Building Information for 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville

Building sqft 1,489
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 181 ft X 95 ft
Frontage 181
Depth 95
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville

• • Improvements for 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville, NY 12412?

76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville, NY 12412 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,489 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville, NY 12412 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $368,000, the tax amount paid for 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville, NY 12412 is $4,855.

When was 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville, NY 12412 last sold?

76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville, NY 12412 was last sold in 03/20/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/2019 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville, NY 12412. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,856
Current property tax $4,270
Market value $368,000
Assessed value $368,000

Assessment History for 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $363,722 $310,000 13.1952 $4,091 -0.11%
2024 $340,847 $310,000 13.21 $4,095 -13.15%
2023 $310,000 $310,000 15.21 $4,715 +4.17%
2022 $246,000 $246,000 18.4 $4,526 +0.85%
2021 $236,869 $234,500 19.14 $4,488 -2.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 0.22
Phoenicia Elementary School 6 Public K-3 125 5.94
Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 8.08
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 8.37
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 8.37

Nearest middle schools

Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 0.22
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 8.37
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 9.58

Nearest high schools

Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 0.22
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 8.37
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 9.58

Neighbors for 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville

Here are the neighbors for 76 Mt View Drive, Boiceville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Center Ln, Boiceville 984 08/22/2014 $161,000
11 Center Ln, Boiceville 1,387 05/26/2022 $325,000
13 Bailey Dr, Boiceville 1,580
30 Deseo Dr, Shokan 1,568 02/17/2010 $1
3542 Route 28 Shokan, Shokan 2,668 11/09/2022 $250,000
368 Bostock MT Rd, Shokan 2,016 03/19/2021 $905,500
36 Beechford Dr, Boiceville 1,614 01/31/2020 $92,000
10 Piney Point Rd, Boiceville 978
14 Beechford Dr, Boiceville 1,632 10/13/2000
8 Beechford Dr, Boiceville 2,090 06/01/2022
7 Bailey Dr, Boiceville 1,617 10/20/2023 $1
13 Center Ln, Boiceville 1,295 07/08/1999
10 Beechford Dr, Boiceville 1,300
35 Beechford Dr, Boiceville 1,512 07/27/2021
7 Center Ln, Boiceville 1,127 08/01/2003 $150,000
4238 Route 28, Boiceville 3,458 07/27/2014 $328,000
25 Beechford Dr, Boiceville 1,414 01/05/2023 $375,000
3 Bailey Dr, Boiceville 1,150 03/29/2024 $240,000
3558 Route 28 Shokan, Shokan 1,437 05/06/2024
17 Center Ln, Boiceville 1,188 03/09/2005 $1