Ulster County  »  12461  »  Route 28  »  4067 Route 28

4067 Route 28, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

4067 Route 28, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4067 Route 28, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 36.11-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge

Building sqft 1,978
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 0.94
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

4067 Route 28, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,978 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge, NY 12461 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,000, the tax amount paid for 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge, NY 12461 is $3,034.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,035
Current property tax $0
Market value $230,000
Assessed value $230,000

Assessment History for 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $269,858 $230,000 13.1952 $3,035 -0.11%
2024 $252,886 $230,000 13.21 $3,038 -13.15%
2023 $230,000 $230,000 15.21 $3,498 -17.34%
2022 $230,000 $230,000 18.4 $4,232 -3.87%
2021 $232,323 $230,000 19.14 $4,402 -2.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 0.35
Phoenicia Elementary School 6 Public K-3 125 6.43
Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 8.24
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 8.61
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 8.61

Nearest middle schools

Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 0.35
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 8.61
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 9.56

Nearest high schools

Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 0.35
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 8.61
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 9.56

Neighbors for 4067 Route 28, Olivebridge