New York City  »  10312  »  Amanda CT  »  36 Amanda CT

36 Amanda Court, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Amanda Court, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Amanda Court
Neighborhood Arden Heights
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 05743-0288

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island

Purchase date 10/05/2020
Purchase price $380,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,410

Lot & Building Information for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island

Lot sqft 500
Lot dimensions 22 ft x 25.83 ft
Building class One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) i
Building sqft 1,300
Building dimensions 22.67 ft x 25.83 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 2003
Nearest wide street Amanda Court
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 1.13 Miles
Closest fire station 0.84 Miles

Other Property Data for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island, NY 10312?

36 Amanda Court, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $26,280, the tax amount paid for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $4,161. For the next year, the tax amount for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $4,410.

When was 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Amanda Court, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 10/05/2020 for $380,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2020 $380,000
04/18/2016 $330,000
08/30/2013 $268,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2020 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
10/06/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/05/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Deed
04/18/2016 - D
05/12/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
08/30/2013 - D
09/06/2013 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/30/2013 - D
09/06/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,161
Estimated property tax: $4,410
Tax assessor's market value: $438,000
Assessed value: $26,280

Assessment History for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $438,000 $26,280 $20,972 19.843% $4,161 $4,161 +4.72%
2024/25 $410,000 $24,600 $19,786 20.085% $3,974 $3,974 +0.44%
2023/24 $432,000 $25,920 $19,699 20.085% $3,957 $3,957 -0.78%
2022/23 $389,000 $23,340 $19,635 20.309% $3,988 $3,988 +7.83%
2021/22 $370,000 $22,200 $18,524 19.963% $3,698 $3,698 +0.54%

Permits for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/24/2000 New building
10/07/1992 New building
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 36 Amanda Court, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Arden Heights Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arden Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Arden Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$740,000
12.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$469
8.6% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Belfield Av & N Railroad St at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.66
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Arthur Kill RD/ST John Newmann
Line S56