Ulster County  »  12461  »  Haver Rd  »  210 Haver Rd

210 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

210 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 52.4-1-5.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge

Sale date 02/24/2015
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,416

Lot & Building Information for 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge

Building sqft 1,054
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 248.717
Frontage 2,000
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge

How many sq. ft. does 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 has a total of 1,054 square feet and a current price per square foot of $569.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

210 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,244,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2015 $600,000
04/27/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2015 - D
02/24/2015 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
04/27/2010 - D
02/08/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,416
Market value $1,244,100
Assessed value $1,244,100

Assessment History for 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,105,831 $942,500 13.1952 $12,436 -0.11%
2024 $1,036,284 $942,500 13.21 $12,450 -13.15%
2023 $942,500 $942,500 15.21 $14,335 +4.16%
2022 $748,000 $748,000 18.4 $13,763 +2.89%
2021 $705,960 $698,900 19.14 $13,377 -2.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,604
Median age 46.2
Average household income $143,335
Family households 59.2%
Occupied housing units 738
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $440,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge

Here are the neighbors for 210 Haver Road, Olivebridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Vansteenbergh Ln, Shokan 1,635 03/14/2003 $165,000
54 Runge Rd, Shokan 1,706 07/01/2024 $700,000
37 Ridge Rd, Shokan 1,710 05/04/1994 $29,700
3158 Route 28, Shokan 1,320
3188 Route 28, Shokan 11/06/2014 $71,500
2303 Route 28a, Olivebridge 2,163 06/30/2003 $70,000
64 Vansteenbergh Ln, Shokan 1,690 05/18/2001 $137,600
3472 Route 28, Shokan 1,356 08/07/2007 $60,000
52 Aster Rd, Olivebridge 1,403 12/18/2015 $385,000
2275 Route 28a, Olivebridge 1,848 08/26/2019