7 Pr Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information
7 Pr Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge |
| Zip code | 12461 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Olive |
| Parcel ID | 52.4-1-7.210 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/30/2016 |
| Sale price | $215,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,114 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge
| Building sqft | 1,288 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4.4 |
| Frontage | 115 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge
7 Pr Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $387,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 is $5,114.
When was 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 last sold?7 Pr Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was last sold in 02/25/2021.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,114 |
| Market value | $387,600 |
| Assessed value | $387,600 |
Assessment History for 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344,480 | $293,600 | 13.1952 | $3,874 | -0.11% |
| 2024 | $322,815 | $293,600 | 13.21 | $3,878 | -13.15% |
| 2023 | $293,600 | $293,600 | 15.21 | $4,466 | +4.16% |
| 2022 | $233,000 | $233,000 | 18.4 | $4,287 | +2.75% |
| 2021 | $220,202 | $218,000 | 19.14 | $4,173 | -2.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 6.88 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 6.88 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 8.10 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 8.10 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 8.37 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 6.88 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 8.37 |
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 8.38 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 8.78 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 8.37 |
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 8.38 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 8.78 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge
Here are the neighbors for 7 Pr Road, Olivebridge.