Ulster County  »  12461  »  Acorn Hill Rd  »  200 Acorn Hill Rd

200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 53.2-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge

Sale date 04/14/2017
Sale price $482,500
Arm's length
Property tax $25,929

Lot & Building Information for 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge

Building sqft 3,076
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 43.8
Year built 1933
Year last altered 2019
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Onteora

Other Property Data for 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge

How many sq. ft. does 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 has a total of 3,076 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1933 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,965,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2017 $482,500

Title Documents for 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/14/2017 - D
04/17/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,929
Market value $1,965,000
Assessed value $1,965,000

Assessment History for 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,277,250 $1,088,600 13.1952 $14,364 -0.11%
2024 $1,196,921 $1,088,600 13.21 $14,380 -13.15%
2023 $1,088,600 $1,088,600 15.21 $16,558 +36.55%
2022 $659,000 $659,000 18.4 $12,126 +2.88%
2021 $622,020 $615,800 19.14 $11,786 -2.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,604
Median age 46.2
Average household income $143,335
Family households 59.2%
Occupied housing units 738
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $440,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge

Here are the neighbors for 200 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
218 Acorn Hill Rd, Olivebridge 1,386 08/25/2020 $472,000
114 Weber Ln, Olivebridge 971 11/10/2006 $179,000
244 Upper Samsonville Rd, Olivebridge
59 Weber Ln, Olivebridge 256 03/22/2004 $1
291 Acorn Hill Rd, Olivebridge 12/29/2014 $162,500
294 Upper Samsonville Rd, Olivebridge 1,650 11/23/2015 $1
248 Acorn Hill Rd, Olivebridge 2,000 11/05/2020 $997,500
58 Acorn Hill Rd, Olivebridge 06/27/2014 $12,000
54 Broadway, Olivebridge 1,000 04/08/2014 $155,000