Ulster County  »  12461  »  Upper Samsonville Rd  »  128 Upper Samsonville Rd

128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 53.3-2-6.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge

Sale date 01/06/2015
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,905

Lot & Building Information for 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge

Building sqft 2,170
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.8
Frontage 320
Year built 1865
Year last altered 2013
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Onteora

Other Property Data for 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge

How many sq. ft. does 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 has a total of 2,170 square feet and a current price per square foot of $336.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1865 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $978,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2015 $730,000
07/09/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2015 - D
01/06/2015 - R
Deed
07/09/2009 - D
08/03/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,905
Market value $978,000
Assessed value $978,000

Assessment History for 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $869,295 $740,900 13.1952 $9,776 -0.11%
2024 $814,623 $740,900 13.21 $9,787 -13.15%
2023 $740,900 $740,900 15.21 $11,269 +4.16%
2022 $588,000 $588,000 18.4 $10,819 +2.87%
2021 $555,051 $549,500 19.14 $10,517 -2.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,604
Median age 46.2
Average household income $143,335
Family households 59.2%
Occupied housing units 738
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $440,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge

Here are the neighbors for 128 Upper Samsonville Road, Olivebridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Haver Rd, Olivebridge 1,308
1504 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge 2,255 12/13/1995 $72,500
331 Sheldon Hill Rd, Olivebridge 1,916
70 Jomar Ln, Olivebridge 1,624 10/16/1998 $20,000
337 Sheldon Hill Rd, Olivebridge 1,758 07/27/2023 $550,000
1552 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge 07/26/2007 $68,000
325 Sheldon Hill Rd, Olivebridge 1,822 12/28/2016
38 Jomar Ln, Olivebridge 2,492 11/18/2013 $1
90 Jomar Ln, Olivebridge 1,568 03/05/2004 $45,000