Ulster County  »  12461  »  CO Road 3  »  2082 CO Road 3

2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 53.3-4-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge

Property tax $5,539

Lot & Building Information for 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge

Building sqft 2,496
Total sqft 4,776
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 2.3
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 288
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge

How many square feet does 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, NY 12461 have?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, NY 12461 has a total of 2,496 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $419,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,539
Market value $419,800
Assessed value $419,800

Assessment History for 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $428,253 $365,000 13.1952 $4,816 -0.11%
2024 $401,319 $365,000 13.21 $4,822 -13.15%
2023 $365,000 $365,000 15.21 $5,552 -17.34%
2022 $365,000 $365,000 18.4 $6,716 -3.87%
2021 $368,687 $365,000 19.14 $6,986 -2.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,604
Median age 46.2
Average household income $143,335
Family households 59.2%
Occupied housing units 738
Owner occupied units 86.2%
People per household (average) 2.15
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $440,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge

Here are the neighbors for 2082 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1740 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge 1,568 12/02/2022 $385,000
283 Upper Samsonville Rd, Olivebridge 1,099 11/04/2019
17 Freeman Ave, Olivebridge 2,196 08/15/2023 $850,000
188 Grassy Ridge Rd, Olivebridge 1,134 11/01/2024
268 Grassy Ridge Rd, Olivebridge 2,310
1638 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge 1,056 09/25/1997 $81,000
1614 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge 1,506 02/28/2011 $1
1728 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge 1,858 04/07/1999