Ulster County  »  12461  »  CO Road 2  »  1454 CO Road 2

1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 53.4-2-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Sale date 07/17/2006
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,882

Lot & Building Information for 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Building sqft 1,410
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.87
Frontage 630
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

How many sq. ft. does 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461 has a total of 1,410 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $530,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2006 $195,000

Title Documents for 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2006 - D
07/26/2006 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,000
Current property tax $6,882
Market value $530,500
Assessed value $530,500

Assessment History for 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $471,548 $401,900 13.1952 $5,303 -0.11%
2024 $441,891 $401,900 13.21 $5,309 -13.15%
2023 $401,900 $401,900 15.21 $6,113 +4.15%
2022 $319,000 $319,000 18.4 $5,870 +2.74%
2021 $301,515 $298,500 19.14 $5,713 -2.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,604
Median age 46.2
Average household income $143,335
Family households 59.2%
Occupied housing units 738
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $440,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Here are the neighbors for 1454 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1446 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge 660
1740 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge 1,568 12/02/2022 $385,000
268 Grassy Ridge Rd, Olivebridge 2,310
188 Grassy Ridge Rd, Olivebridge 1,134 11/01/2024
292 Grassy Ridge Rd, Olivebridge 1,300 09/08/2023
1728 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge 1,858 04/07/1999
2117 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge 1,708
145 Grassy Ridge Rd, Olivebridge 2,154
1420 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge 982 03/23/2018 $215,000