Ulster County  »  12461  »  Acorn Hill Rd  »  420 Acorn Hill Rd

420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 53.4-4-6.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge

Sale date 12/22/2020
Sale price $318,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,341

Lot & Building Information for 420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 58.446
Frontage 2,195
Water supply Private
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Onteora

Other Property Data for 420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge

What is the market value of 420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

The current market value is $329,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2020 $318,000
01/30/2013 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2020 - D
12/24/2020 - R
Deed
01/30/2013 - D
03/14/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,341
Market value $329,000
Assessed value $329,000

Assessment History for 420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,718 $274,200 13.1952 $3,618 -0.11%
2024 $301,484 $274,200 13.21 $3,622 -13.15%
2023 $274,200 $274,200 15.21 $4,171 -9.08%
2022 $249,300 $249,300 18.4 $4,587 -3.87%
2021 $251,818 $249,300 19.14 $4,772 -2.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 420 Acorn Hill Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.07
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.07
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 6.01
Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 6.91
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 7.31

Nearest middle schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.07
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 6.91
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 7.31
Acorn School NR Private 13 7.95
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 8.05

Nearest high schools

Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 6.91
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 7.31
Acorn School NR Private 13 7.95