Ulster County  »  12461  »  CO Road 2  »  1708 CO Road 2

1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 53.3-4-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Current property tax $8,549

Lot & Building Information for 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Building sqft 1,850
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 32.5
Frontage 1,645
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

How many square feet does 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461 has a total of 1,850 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $671,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,866
Current property tax $8,549
Market value $671,900
Assessed value $671,900

Assessment History for 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $597,208 $509,000 13.1952 $6,716 -0.11%
2024 $559,648 $509,000 13.21 $6,724 -13.15%
2023 $509,000 $509,000 15.21 $7,742 +4.15%
2022 $404,000 $404,000 18.4 $7,434 +2.75%
2021 $381,818 $378,000 19.14 $7,235 -2.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,604
Median age 46.2
Average household income $143,335
Family households 59.2%
Occupied housing units 738
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $440,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Here are the neighbors for 1708 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1698 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge 920 12/02/2020 $282,000
72 Grassy Ridge Rd, Olivebridge 738 02/24/2022 $169,000
1515 Co. Road 2 Krumville Rd, Olivebridge 12/20/2023 $99,000
10 Crispell Rd, Olivebridge 1,368 02/17/2021 $347,500
39 Krom Rd, Olivebridge 1,260 03/09/1998
29 Krom Rd, Olivebridge 953 10/31/2017 $185,500
514 Co. Road 2a, Olivebridge 2,373
62 Grassy Ridge Rd, Olivebridge 1,244 11/20/2007 $185,400
47 G Fischer Ln, Olivebridge 1,370 06/26/2020 $268,900