Ulster County  »  12461  »  Sheldon Hill Rd  »  215 Sheldon Hill Rd

215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 53.4-2-47.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge

Sale date 09/23/2022
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,199

Lot & Building Information for 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge

Building sqft 2,986
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.1
Frontage 690
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge

How many sq. ft. does 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 has a total of 2,986 square feet and a current price per square foot of $318.

What is the year built & the current market value of 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,076,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2022 $950,000
03/14/2014 $525,000
11/04/2005 $625,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Deed
03/14/2014 - D
03/31/2014 - R
Deed
11/04/2005 - D
11/08/2005 - R
Deed
04/30/2004 - D
05/14/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,199
Market value $1,076,100
Assessed value $1,076,100

Assessment History for 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $956,471 $815,200 13.1952 $10,757 -0.11%
2024 $896,317 $815,200 13.21 $10,769 -13.15%
2023 $815,200 $815,200 15.21 $12,399 +4.15%
2022 $647,000 $647,000 18.4 $11,905 +13.40%
2021 $554,040 $548,500 19.14 $10,498 -2.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,604
Median age 46.2
Average household income $143,335
Family households 59.2%
Occupied housing units 738
Owner occupied units 86.2%
People per household (average) 2.15
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $440,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge

Here are the neighbors for 215 Sheldon Hill Road, Olivebridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
291 Sheldon Hill Rd, Olivebridge 1,194 10/12/2004 $1
660 Acorn Hill Rd, Olivebridge 1,334 06/25/2007 $267,800
17 Travis Rd, Olivebridge 2,397 09/19/2014 $166,000
672 Acorn Hill Rd, Olivebridge 1,671
1314 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge 2,506 05/24/1996 $10
241 Sheldon Hill Rd, Olivebridge 2,290 12/08/2023 $625,000
283 Sheldon Hill Rd, Olivebridge 1,202 07/29/2003 $160,000
216 Sheldon Hill Rd, Olivebridge 1,246 08/28/2023 $564,000
14-16 Anderson Rd, Olivebridge 2,674 05/14/2024 $482,000