Ulster County  »  12461  »  Route 213  »  5121 Route 213

5121 Route 213, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

5121 Route 213, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5121 Route 213, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 54.1-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge

Property tax $6,796

Lot & Building Information for 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge

Building sqft 1,876
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 28 ft X 355 ft
Frontage 28
Depth 355
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

5121 Route 213, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,876 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge, NY 12461 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $515,000, the tax amount paid for 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge, NY 12461 is $6,795.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,796
Market value $515,000
Assessed value $515,000

Assessment History for 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $373,695 $318,500 13.1952 $4,203 -0.11%
2024 $350,192 $318,500 13.21 $4,207 -13.15%
2023 $318,500 $318,500 15.21 $4,844 +4.15%
2022 $252,800 $252,800 18.4 $4,652 +1.90%
2021 $240,909 $238,500 19.14 $4,565 -2.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.31
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.31
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 6.08
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 6.34
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 7.59

Nearest middle schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.31
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 6.34
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 7.59
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 7.84
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 8.40

Nearest high schools

Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 6.34
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 7.59
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 7.84
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 8.40
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 8.91

Neighbors for 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge

Here are the neighbors for 5121 Route 213, Olivebridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5119 Route 213, Olivebridge 1,440 10/19/2018 $50,000
1274 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge 1,472 10/29/2018 $322,000
5113 Route 213, Olivebridge 616 07/10/2015 $45,000
564 Co. Road 2a, Olivebridge 1,672 04/25/2023 $270,500
550 Co. Road 2a, Olivebridge 2,240 01/28/2011 $1
1283 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge 1,420 08/30/2021 $375,000
558 Co. Road 2a, Olivebridge 1,140 08/13/1999 $92,500
5115 Route 213, Olivebridge 1,204 02/24/2022 $250,000
5111 Route 213, Olivebridge 2,313 07/30/2013 $290,000
580 Co. Road 2a, Olivebridge 2,014 06/30/2000 $3,500
150-152 Crispell Rd, Olivebridge 3,184
5105 Route 213, Olivebridge 1,200 02/19/2016 $142,100
5097 Route 213, Olivebridge 3,468 06/13/2001 $10
5135 Route 213, Olivebridge 3,000 04/07/2023 $485,000
128 Crispell Rd, Olivebridge 3,276 09/04/1997 $185,000
16 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge 4,103 10/08/2021 $1,150,000
61 Crispell Rd, Olivebridge 2,128 09/25/1997 $25,000
85 Crispell Rd, Olivebridge 2,464 08/07/2024 $935,000
5123 Route 213, Olivebridge 1,164 02/10/2015 $10
1200 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge 1,253