Ulster County  »  12461  »  Route 213  »  5092 Route 213

5092 Route 213, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

5092 Route 213, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5092 Route 213, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 54.1-2-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge

Current property tax $7,033

Lot & Building Information for 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge

Building sqft 3,040
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.13
Year built 1875
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

5092 Route 213, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1875 and has a total of 3,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge, NY 12461 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $557,000, the tax amount paid for 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge, NY 12461 is $7,349.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,350
Current property tax $7,033
Market value $557,000
Assessed value $557,000

Assessment History for 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $563,299 $480,100 13.1952 $6,335 -0.11%
2024 $527,872 $480,100 13.21 $6,342 -13.15%
2023 $480,100 $480,100 15.21 $7,302 +4.16%
2022 $381,000 $381,000 18.4 $7,010 +2.74%
2021 $360,101 $356,500 19.14 $6,823 -2.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.16
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.16
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 5.91
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 6.49
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 7.39

Nearest middle schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.16
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 6.49
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 7.39
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 7.73
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 8.30

Nearest high schools

Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 6.49
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 7.39
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 7.73
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 8.30
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 8.74

Neighbors for 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge

Here are the neighbors for 5092 Route 213, Olivebridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
213 Crispell Rd, Olivebridge 2,156 08/06/2021 $1,390,000
38 PR Road 20, Olivebridge 2,029 09/07/2023
5062 Route 213, Olivebridge 2,970 10/26/2019
5096 Route 213, Olivebridge
5106 Route 213, Olivebridge 936 07/25/2013 $134,000
349 Co. Road 2a, Olivebridge 1,200 09/20/2021 $349,000
5104 Route 213, Olivebridge 1,664 08/09/2012 $1
333 Co. Road 2a, Olivebridge 2,044 01/26/2018
16 PR Road 20, Olivebridge 460 05/22/2017 $65,000
5112-5116 Route 213, Olivebridge 1,512 02/28/2005 $159,000
242 Sheldon Hill Rd, Olivebridge 1,464 11/10/2021 $478,000
363 Beaverkill Rd, Olivebridge 1,193
42 Beaver LA Rd, Olivebridge 1,200 10/19/2006 $168,000
341 Co. Road 2a, Olivebridge 1,632 04/13/2020 $468,000
109 Grassy Ridge Rd, Olivebridge 1,077
119 Sheldon Hill Rd, Olivebridge 1,750 01/08/2025 $240,000
233 Crispell Rd, Olivebridge 1,230 11/20/2018 $250,000
62 Beaver LA Rd, Olivebridge 616 11/01/2001 $75,000
343 Co. Road 2a, Olivebridge 2,074
115 Grassy Ridge Rd, Olivebridge 1,596 08/28/1997 $65,000