33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge |
| Zip code | 12461 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Olive |
| Parcel ID | 53.4-5-16.440 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge
| Sale date | 08/27/1996 |
| Sale price | $33,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,435 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge
| Building sqft | 1,750 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 6.5 |
| Frontage | 108 |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge
- • Improvements for 33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge
33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,750 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $715,000, the tax amount paid for 33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 is $9,434.
When was 33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 last sold and what was the last sale price?33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was last sold in 08/27/1996 for $33,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/1996 | $33,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,435 |
| Market value | $715,000 |
| Assessed value | $715,000 |
Assessment History for 33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518,949 | $442,300 | 13.1952 | $5,836 | -0.11% |
| 2024 | $486,311 | $442,300 | 13.21 | $5,843 | -13.15% |
| 2023 | $442,300 | $442,300 | 15.21 | $6,727 | +4.16% |
| 2022 | $351,000 | $351,000 | 18.4 | $6,458 | +2.72% |
| 2021 | $331,818 | $328,500 | 19.14 | $6,287 | -2.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Tongorekill Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 3.47 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 3.47 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 5.40 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 6.52 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 7.39 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 3.47 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 6.52 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 7.39 | |
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 7.58 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 7.66 |
Nearest high schools