Ulster County  »  12461  »  CO Road 3  »  1983 CO Road 3

1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 60.1-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge

Building sqft 1,560
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 1900
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, NY 12461 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $136,900, the tax amount paid for 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, NY 12461 is $1,806.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,806
Current property tax $0
Market value $136,900
Assessed value $136,900

Assessment History for 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $160,624 $136,900 13.1952 $1,806 -0.11%
2024 $150,522 $136,900 13.21 $1,808 -13.15%
2023 $136,900 $136,900 15.21 $2,082 -17.34%
2022 $136,900 $136,900 18.4 $2,519 -3.87%
2021 $138,283 $136,900 19.14 $2,620 -2.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,604
Median age 46.2
Average household income $143,335
Family households 59.2%
Occupied housing units 738
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $440,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge

Here are the neighbors for 1983 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2013 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge 2,080 05/26/2022 $545,000
64 Beaver LA Rd, Olivebridge 1,392
533 Upper Samsonville Rd, Olivebridge 1,630 03/14/2017 $127,500
26 Brown Rd, Olivebridge 1,718 09/25/2017 $440,000
20 Brown Rd, Olivebridge 1,705 03/19/2009 $1
4 Shallow Creek Rd, Olivebridge
17 Shallow Creek Rd, Olivebridge
1979 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge 1,231 08/28/2024 $225,000