Ulster County  »  12461  »  Rocky Rd  »  61 Rocky Rd

61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 60.2-3-22.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge

Sale date 12/05/2023
Sale price $927,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,602

Lot & Building Information for 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge

Building sqft 2,320
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.6
Frontage 25
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Onteora

Other Property Data for 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge

How many sq. ft. does 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 has a total of 2,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $399.

What is the year built & the current market value of 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,030,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2023 $927,000

Title Documents for 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2023 - D
12/06/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,602
Market value $1,030,800
Assessed value $1,030,800

Assessment History for 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $916,227 $780,900 13.1952 $10,304 +26.34%
2024 $678,835 $617,400 13.21 $8,156 -13.15%
2023 $617,400 $617,400 15.21 $9,391 +4.16%
2022 $490,000 $490,000 18.4 $9,016 +13.37%
2021 $419,697 $415,500 19.14 $7,953 -2.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,604
Median age 46.2
Average household income $143,335
Family households 59.2%
Occupied housing units 738
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $440,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge

Here are the neighbors for 61 Rocky Road, Olivebridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
126 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge 1,156 07/28/2020
123 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge 876 11/29/2019
98 Grace Way Rd, Olivebridge 2,110 10/03/2024 $1,460,000
365-367 Upper Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge 3,836 08/28/2019 $925,000
111 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge 1,456
15 Grace Way, Olivebridge 1,882 12/27/2013 $258,000
26 Graceway Rd, Olivebridge 09/21/2010
11 Spruce Hill Rd, Olivebridge 2,484 10/29/2015 $430,000
97 Grace Way, Olivebridge 1,450 07/30/2015 $358,800