Ulster County  »  12548  »  Route 44 55  »  2051 Route 44 55

2051 Route 44 55, Modena, NY 12548 Property Information

2051 Route 44 55, Modena, NY 12548 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2051 Route 44 55, Modena, NY 12548
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2051 Route 44 55, Modena
Zip code 12548
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 94.3-1-14.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2051 Route 44 55, Modena

Sale date 09/30/2005
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,906

Lot & Building Information for 2051 Route 44 55, Modena

Building sqft 2,752
Total sqft 7,000
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 2051 Route 44 55, Modena

• • Improvements for 2051 Route 44 55, Modena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2051 Route 44 55, Modena

How many sq. ft. does 2051 Route 44 55, Modena, NY 12548 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 2051 Route 44 55, Modena, NY 12548 has a total of 2,752 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2051 Route 44 55, Modena, NY 12548?

2051 Route 44 55, Modena, NY 12548 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $562,727.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2051 Route 44 55, Modena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2051 Route 44 55, Modena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2005 $545,000
02/28/2004 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2051 Route 44 55, Modena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2051 Route 44 55, Modena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2005 - D
11/07/2005 - R
Deed
02/28/2004 - D
03/04/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2051 Route 44 55, Modena

Access detailed property tax data for 2051 Route 44 55, Modena, NY 12548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,906
Market value $562,727
Assessed value $309,500

Assessment History for 2051 Route 44 55, Modena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2051 Route 44 55, Modena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $533,621 $309,500 35.237 $10,906 +56.61%
2024 $507,377 $309,500 22.5 $6,964 -10.32%
2023 $461,940 $309,500 25.09 $7,765 -16.98%
2022 $368,452 $309,500 30.22 $9,353 -1.84%
2021 $338,983 $300,000 31.76 $9,528 -4.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,064
Median age 43.8
Average household income $149,549
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 318
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 3.35
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $453,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $363,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2051 Route 44 55, Modena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2051 Route 44 55, Modena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2051 Route 44 55, Modena

Here are the neighbors for 2051 Route 44 55, Modena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2205 Route 32, Saugerties 1,188 07/03/2015
2185 Route 32, Saugerties 05/06/2003 $110,000
2203 Route 32, Modena 1,632 04/10/1995 $82,500
2294 Route 32, New Paltz 02/09/2012 $1
2292 Route 32, New Paltz 1,560 01/18/2022 $400,000
1431 Route 44 55, Clintondale 05/20/2020
2201 Route 32, Modena 05/03/2005 $1
1427 Route 44 55, Clintondale 1,967 05/20/2020 $255,000
2021 Route 44 55, Gardiner 01/31/2024 $809,000
2249 Route 32, Saugerties 2,550 10/15/2021
2295 Route 32, Saugerties 3,176 10/04/2021 $650,000