Ulster County  »  12515  »  Barclay Rd  »  67 Barclay Rd

67 Barclay Road, Clintondale, NY 12515 Property Information

67 Barclay Road, Clintondale, NY 12515 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Barclay Road, Clintondale, NY 12515
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale
Zip code 12515
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 94.4-3-19.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale

Sale date 07/11/2013
Sale price $429,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,491

Lot & Building Information for 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale

Building sqft 2,520
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.5
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale

• • Improvements for 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale

How many sq. ft. does 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale, NY 12515 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale, NY 12515 has a total of 2,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale, NY 12515?

67 Barclay Road, Clintondale, NY 12515 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $727,273.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2013 $429,000
01/04/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2013 - D
07/12/2013 - R
Deed
01/04/2005 - D
01/10/2005 - R
Deed
01/04/2005 - D
01/10/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale, NY 12515. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,095
Current property tax $13,491
Market value $727,273
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $689,655 $400,000 35.237 $14,095 +56.61%
2024 $655,738 $400,000 22.5 $9,000 -10.32%
2023 $597,015 $400,000 25.09 $10,036 -16.98%
2022 $476,190 $400,000 30.22 $12,088 -4.85%
2021 $451,977 $400,000 31.76 $12,704 -4.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,492
Median age 44.3
Average household income $112,872
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 522
Owner occupied units 86.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $360,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale

Here are the neighbors for 67 Barclay Road, Clintondale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119 Barclay Rd, Clintondale
137 Barclay Rd, Clintondale
1803 Route 44 55, Modena 1,080 08/28/2023 $306,400
1765 Route 44 55, Modena 1,404 09/10/2020 $302,000
1807 Route 44 55, Modena 986 08/01/2022 $220,000
141 Barclay Rd, Clintondale
147 Barclay Rd, Clintondale 2,512 09/15/2023 $153,606
41 Barclay Rd, Clintondale 684
1063 Milton Tpke, Clintondale 2,568 09/11/2018
1789-1793 Route 44 55, Modena 1,549 12/22/2023 $417,525
1759 Route 44 55, Modena 1,384 06/27/2022 $95,000