Ulster County  »  12528  »  Crescent Ave  »  503 Crescent Ave

503 Crescent Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

503 Crescent Avenue, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 95.1-3-4.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland

Property tax $6,845

Lot & Building Information for 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland

Building sqft 1,296
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 32.1
Frontage 634
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland

• • Improvements for 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland

How many square feet does 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 1,296 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland, NY 12528?

503 Crescent Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $349,091.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2023 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,845
Market value $349,091
Assessed value $192,000

Assessment History for 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $331,034 $192,000 35.6513 $6,845 +59.59%
2024 $314,754 $192,000 22.34 $4,289 -9.04%
2023 $286,567 $192,000 24.56 $4,716 -15.19%
2022 $228,571 $192,000 28.96 $5,560 -3.18%
2021 $216,949 $192,000 29.91 $5,743 -2.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 503 Crescent Avenue, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
425 Crescent Ave, Highland 1,512 10/18/2019 $215,000
11 Sollazzo Rd, Highland 2,476 03/12/2021 $560,000
413-417 Crescent Ave, Highland 2,688 10/22/2009 $1
6 Anthony Dr, New Paltz 2,688 10/22/2018
430 Crescent Ave, Highland
6 Margaret Ln, New Paltz 3,240 02/26/2016 $315,000
520-522 Crescent Ave, Highland 1,260 09/12/2024 $1