2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information
2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz |
| Zip code | 12561 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Plattekill |
| Parcel ID | 94.15-1-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz
| Sale date | 08/17/2006 |
| Sale price | $273,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,674 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz
| Building sqft | 1,872 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | New Paltz |
Other Property Data for 2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz
- • Improvements for 2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz
2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, NY 12561 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $225,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, NY 12561 is $7,210.
When was 2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, NY 12561 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, NY 12561 was last sold in 08/17/2006 for $273,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,210 |
| Current property tax | $6,674 |
| Market value | $410,000 |
| Assessed value | $225,500 |
Assessment History for 2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388,793 | $225,500 | 31.9746 | $7,210 | +55.07% |
| 2024 | $369,672 | $225,500 | 20.62 | $4,650 | -9.84% |
| 2023 | $336,567 | $225,500 | 22.87 | $5,157 | -13.96% |
| 2022 | $268,452 | $225,500 | 26.58 | $5,994 | -6.51% |
| 2021 | $254,802 | $225,500 | 28.43 | $6,411 | -4.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Anthony Drive, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori of New Paltz | NR | Private | PK-K | 20 | 1.76 |
| Lenape Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 367 | 1.79 |
| Mountain Laurel Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 88 | 3.29 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Paltz Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 421 | 4.40 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.43 |
| John G Borden Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 432 | 6.79 |
| Highland Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 376 | 7.55 |
Nearest high schools